Privacy Notice

Effective Date:

Effective Date: Welcome to the 706 Mission website, located at 706sf.com, which is organized and operated by us at 706 Mission Street Co. LLC to provide you and other website visitors information about the Four Seasons Private Residences at 706 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 and to identify ways in which you may interact with us about these Residences.

Scope of Privacy Notice

This Privacy Notice describes how we collect, use, disclose, and otherwise process Personal Information in connection with your use of this website and your interactions with us regarding your interest in the Residences. This Privacy Notice does not apply to information collected in connection with the actual purchase of a Residence, which will be governed by separate privacy disclosures provided to you prior to the sale.

This Privacy Notice also does not describe how Four Seasons Hotels and Resorts collects, uses, discloses, or otherwise processes Personal Information of prospective or actual owners or guests of the Residences. Please consult the Four Seasons Privacy Notice for information about Four Seasons’ collection, use, disclosure and other processing of Personal Information.

Region-Specific Disclosures

If you reside in the State of California in the United States, please click here for additional California-specific privacy disclosures that address the collection, use, disclosure and other processing of Personal Information that supplement this Privacy Notice and may fall outside its scope.

What is Personal Information?

When we use the term Personal Information in this Privacy Notice, we mean information that identifies, relates to, describes, is capable of being associated with, or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, to you. It does not include aggregated or anonymized information that is maintained in a form that is not capable of being associated with or linked to you.

Our Collection and use of Personal Information

We collect Personal Information about you in connection with your use of this website and your interactions with us regarding your interest in the Residences in three ways: directly from you when you provide it to us, automatically when you interact with our website, and from other sources and third parties.

Information You Provide

We collect Personal Information about you that you voluntarily provide to us when you contact us in connection with your use of this website or your interest in the Residences through one of the designated methods provided in the Contact Us section below or otherwise made available on this website.

In connection with this activity, we collect the following:

We use your contact information and inquiry and request information to:

• respond to your requests and inquiries;
• communicate with you about the Residences and other opportunities that may be of interest to you based on your interactions with us and this website;
• prevent, investigate, or provide notice of fraud, unlawful or criminal activity, or unauthorized access to or use of Personal Information, this website or our data systems; and
• comply with legal obligations.

After you contact us, we may need additional information to fulfill your request or respond to your inquiry. We may provide additional privacy disclosures where the scope of the inquiry/request and/or Personal Information we require fall outside the scope of this Privacy Notice. In that case, the additional privacy disclosures will govern how we may process the information you provide at that time.

Information Collected Automatically

As is true of most digital platforms, we collect certain information automatically when you visit this website or interact with emails we send to you. This information includes browser, device, cookie, web beacon, pixel (or “clear gifs”) and similar data about your browsing activity on this website or your interactions with our emails, including as follows:

We use log files, location data and the information we collect through cookies and related technologies to:

• provide you with access to this website;
• improve the content and the functionality of this website;
• allow you to participate in interactive features of this website, when you choose to do so;
• respond to your requests and inquiries;
• provide you with marketing information based on your interests and interactions with our website;
• produce statistical information and conduct research related to the use of this website and the interest in the Residences;
• prevent, investigate, or provide notice of fraud, unlawful or criminal activity, or unauthorized access to or use of Personal Information, this website or our data systems; and
• comply with legal obligations.

For more information about cookies and related technologies, including on how to control your privacy settings, please read our Cookie Notice. that time.

Information from Other Sources and Third Parties

We also obtain Personal Information from other sources, which we often combine with Personal Information we collect either automatically or directly from you. We receive the same categories of Personal Information for the same uses as described above from the following sources and third parties:






Our Disclosure of Personal Information

We share personal information in the following ways:








Your California Privacy rights

If you have an established business relationship with us, California’s “Shine the Light” law (Civil Code Section 1798.83) grants you the right to request:

• A list of the categories of certain Personal Information that we have disclosed to third parties during the immediately preceding calendar year for the third parties’ direct marketing purposes; and
• The names and addresses of all such third parties.

To make such a request, please contact us as set forth in the Contact Us section below.

Children’s Personal Information

Our website is not directed to, and we do not intend to, or knowingly, collect or solicit Personal Information in connection with this website from children under the age of 13. If you are under the age of 13, do not use this website or provide us with any Personal Information in connection with this website either directly or by other means. If a child under 13 has provided Personal Information to us in connection with this website, we encourage the child’s parent or guardian to contact us to request that we remove the Personal Information from our systems. If we learn that any Personal Information we collect in connection with this website has been provided by a child under the age of 13, we will promptly delete that Personal Information.

Third-Party Websites

Our website may include links to third-party websites, plug-ins and applications. Except where we post or expressly adopt this Privacy Notice, this Privacy Notice does not apply to, and we are not responsible for, any Personal Information practices of third-party websites and online services or the practices of other third parties. To learn about the Personal Information practices of third parties, including Four Seasons, please visit their respective privacy notices.

Updates to This Privacy Notice

We will update this Privacy Notice from time to time. When we make changes to this Privacy Notice, we will change the “Effective Date” at the beginning of this Privacy Notice. If we make material changes to this Privacy Notice, we will notify you by email to your registered email address, by prominent posting on this website, or through other appropriate communication channels. All changes shall be effective from the date of publication unless otherwise provided in the notification.

Contact

If you have any questions, comments, requests or concerns about this Privacy Notice or other privacy-related matters, please send an email to [EMAIL].

Alternatively, inquiries may be addressed to:

706 Mission Street Co. LLC
[Street]
[City, State, Zip]